facebook

Instagram 

google

CANYONING

Rappelling through waterfalls, swim between high rock walls and jumping into crystal clear pools. An adventure trip you will not soon forget. We can choose from an abseil canyon with many rope techniques, a canyon with lots of slides and jumps, cowboy canyon and especially for the children butterfly canyon.

RAFTiNg

A spectacular trip with a raft at the headwaters of the Riu Noguerra Pallaresa. The helmsman and his crew must work well in order to tame the waves and the many gears. For participants who want to make life easy, we can also make a descent through the impressive gorge of Collegats where the vultures from the high cliffs follow us.

VIA FERRATA

Not something for people with vertigo. But if you do not suffer from it, you can fully enjoy this via ferrata to the roof of the Pyrenees. Safely secured by steel cables, you can climb the rocks to 3 levels. An activity for sporting participants a challenge not shy away from.

Hydrospeed

Equipped with flippers and an extra thick wetsuit we lying on a bodyboard by high waves and 'deep' water pits. An activity for the daredevils with some power in the legs.

Kayak "hotdog"

The Riu Noguera Pallaresa is a wonderful kayak river with many opportunities for both beginners and for experienced kayakers.

From this year we have the so-called "hot dogs". These are 1 or 2 person inflatable kayaks. This has made kayaking a bit more accessible and now you can experience the beautiful journey through the collegats gorge in a spectacular way without having many kayak skills.

Family activities

Activities that are especially suitable for families.

Privacy statement

Collegats Outdoor, located at Hoofdweg 212b, 9485 TA Taarlo, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://collegats-outdoor.nl/ N-260 KM-306
La pobla de Segur
Spain +31643435233

Kees Greijdanus is the Data Protection Officer of Collegats Outdoor He can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Collegats Outdoor processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Birthplace
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Document number of passport or ID card or driver's license
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example in correspondence and by telephone
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type

SPECIAL AND / OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

Collegats Outdoor processes the following special and / or sensitive personal data of you:

  • Health / Medication
  • Data from people younger than 16 years. Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will delete this information.

WITH WHAT PURPOSE AND ON THE BASIS OF WHAT BASE WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

Collegats Outdoor processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • Collegats Outdoor also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
  • Taking out accident insurance
  • Data about health and / or medication will only be used to ensure the safety of the participant during the activities

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

Collegats Outdoor does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Collegats Outdoor).

HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA

Collegats Outdoor is careful with the personal data that you entrust to us. This way Collegats Outdoor ensures that your data is properly secured. Collegats Outdoor stores the personal data as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above or to comply with legal (storage) obligations.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

ollegats Outdoor will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Collegats Outdoor remains responsible for these processing operations.

COOKIES, OR COMPARABLE TECHNIQUES, WHICH WE USE

Collegats Outdoor uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Collegats Outdoor uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation in dutch, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

[ For example:
Cookie: Googly Analytics
Name: _utma
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Retention period: 2 years]

SEE, CUSTOMIZE OR REMOVE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Collegats Outdoor and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Collegats Outdoor also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link (in dutch): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA

Collegats Outdoor takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Adress The Netherlands

Hoofdweg 212b
9485 TA Taarlo
Nederland

Location Spain

N-260 KM-306
LA POBLA DE SEGUR

Show map

Season

1 July till 31 August
Monday till Saturday

Contact details

Phone:
+31 643435233
E-mail:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacyverklaring

facebook Instagram google